Middle of the Country – Middle of the Road

World, Regional & Local News of Interest!

2022 Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars nominees

Arkansas News Headlines
Arkansas News Headlines

Here are the students nominated to be Academic All-Stars listed by hometown:

ALMA

SHIVAM RAJA
Alma High School

BELLA VISTA

AARON CHILDRESS
Gravette High School

BENTON

ZACHARY BEVILL
Benton High School

CARSON BURKS
Glen Rose High School

ISABELLA ODOM
Bryant High School

GRACE ANN SHELNUT
Benton High School

BENTONVILLE

SAAHAS PARISE
Bentonville High School

ISABELLE TINDALL
Thaden School

BERRYVILLE

SAMUEL BALL
Berryville High School

BRYANT

AARON GARCIA
Bryant High School

CABOT

CAROLINE HUYNH
Cabot High School

CAMDEN

ADAM MOSLEY
Camden Fairview High School

GABRIELLA TIDWELL
Camden Fairview High School

CAVE CITY

KATELYN PROVENCE
Cedar Ridge High School

CONWAY

SIMON MAROTTE
Conway High School

ALLISON ROSS
Conway High School

CORNING 

KENZIE BLANCHARD
Corning High School

TIMOTHY CURTIS
Corning High School

DARDANELLE

MADYSON JOHNSON
Dardanelle High School

DE QUEEN

ABIGAIL BARKER
De Queen High School

LUKE REED
De Queen High School

DOVER

CAITLIN DRAKE
Dover High School

TYLER RUSHING
Dover High School

ENGLAND

HUNTER CARLTON
eStem Charter High School

ENOLA

OLIVIA BEENE
Mount Vernon Enola High School

FARMINGTON

CATHERINE WARREN
Farmington High School

FAYETTEVILLE

BRANDON CATE
Fayetteville High School

ISAAC COTTLE
Fayetteville Virtual Academy

TREY HILL
Farmington High School

TYBET NEW
Haas Hall Academy (Fayetteville)

JAYA SHARMA
Fayetteville High School

PETER SCHWAMMLEIN
Thaden School

AZLON THOMAS
Haas Hall Academy (Springdale)

DAVID WRIGHT
The New School

FLIPPIN

MARY KATHRYN CHEEK
Cotter High School

FORDYCE

KENDYL KEMP
Fordyce High School

JOHN ROSS
Fordyce High School

FORREST CITY

DE’MARIO JORDAN
Forrest City High School

SHAMYA FUTRELL
Forrest City High School

FORT SMITH

LINDSEY GARRETSON
Southside High School

JEDIDAH LIGHTNER
Southside High School

GRAVETTE

ALYSSA HOLLAND
Gravette High School

GREENWOOD

RUSSELL RATHBUN
Greenwood High School

KATHERINE RUPERT
Greenwood High School

HAMBURG

MARILYN RODRIGUEZ
Hamburg High School

HARRISON

EMMA LEE LOUISE GRADDY
Valley View High School

HAZEN

WESLEY CLAYTON
Hazen High School

HAILEY SMITH
Hazen High School

HERMITAGE

DAVID ALAN MCGHEE
Hermitage High School

HOT SPRINGS

MARLISSA ARCHIE
Hot Springs World Class High School

LOGAN COMSTOCK
Hot Springs World Class High School

ANN GRIGSBY
Lakeside High School

JACOB WERFELMANN
Lakeside High School

JONESBORO 

ELISE HARRIS
The Academies at Jonesboro High School

SPENCER HONEYCUTT
Westside High School

MATT HUGHES
The Academies at Jonesboro High School

ELISE KNIGHT
Valley View High School

MCKENZIE MINOR
Paragould High School

COY MORRIS
Valley View High School

STEPHEN NI
Nettleton High School

ASHLEE TABER
Nettleton High School

BAILEY WILLIS
Westside High School

JUDSONIA

KAYLEE WATSON
Bald Knob High School

LITTLE ROCK

ISABELLA ADEOLA
Little Rock Christian Academy

JULIENNE ANGTUACO
Pulaski Academy

JADE BUCHANAN
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School 

CONLEY EDWARDS
eStem Charter High School

CHAD GREENWAY
Catholic High School for Boys

RILEY HARGROVE
Central Arkansas Christian School

BENJAMIN KENSINGTON
Joe T. Robinson High School

SHREEYA KHULLAR
Little Rock Central High School

HARRISON MCCARTY
Pulaski Academy

MASON MEZEL
Little Rock Christian Academy

DYLAN PATEL
Parkview Arts and Science Magnet High School 

SOPHIE REYNOLDS
Episcopal Collegiate School

JOSHUA STALLINGS
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts

LANCE VISCIONI-WILSON
Episcopal Collegiate School

LOUIS WENGER
Little Rock Central High School

LOWELL

SARAH SCHWARTZ
Haas Hall Academy (Rogers)

MALVERN

ELLA JONES
Poyen High School

MARION

ELLIOT ALLEN
Marion High School

EMERSON MILLER
Marion High School

MAUMELLE

JOHN BRUCHHAGEN
Maumelle High School

EVA CASTO
Maumelle High School

MONETTE

FRIDA GALVAN
Buffalo Island Central High School

MALLIE ZIELINKSI
Buffalo Island Central High School

MT. VERNON

MORGAN BREWER
Mt. Vernon Enola School District

NEWPORT

BENTLEY BENNETT
Newport High School

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

ASH HONG
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts

ALAN INGRAM
North Little Rock High School

SAMANTHA MONTGOMERY
North Little Rock High School

OXFORD

LANDON MCBRIDE
Izard County High School

PARAGOULD

JARED NOEL
Greene County Tech High School

ASHTON RODRIGUES
Paragould High School

KYLIE STOKES
Greene County Tech High School

PRAIRIE GROVE

TACI VICKERY
Prairie Grove High School

RISON 

MOLLY FREEMAN
Rison High School

ETHAN HALL
Rison High School

ROGERS

DYLAN BEALEY
Rogers High School

ZANE GARNER
Rogers Heritage High School

KERRIGAN LOYER
Rogers Heritage High School

EMMA RONCK
Rogers High School

LATHAN SMALLEY
Rogers New Technology High School

RACHAEL THUMMA
Bentonville High School

DIANA TRUJILO ROGEL
Rogers New Technology High School

SEARCY

LANDON WYATT
Searcy High School

SHERWOOD

AMELIA ALLGOOD
Mount St. Mary Academy

JACOB CARLIN
Central Arkansas Christian School

SILOAM SPRINGS

ABBY JOINER
Siloam Springs High School

SPRINGDALE

BRADY BILLINGSLEY
Har-Ber High School

LISETTE BIRCH
The New School

KAREN DELGADO GARCIA
Springdale High School

KATELYN ROBERTS
Haas Hall Academy (Bentonville)

COUNTS SHANKS
Har-Ber High School

ALEXANDER SOTO
Springdale High School

MADELINE WILSON
Fayetteville Virtual Academy

WALDRON

LUPITA MORALES
Waldron High School

WARD

WILLIAM GODDARD
Cabot High School

WALDRON

OWEN RIDENHOUR
Waldron High School

WARREN

ERICCA CORKER
Hermitage High School

WEST FORK

MICEALA MORANO
Haas Hall Academy (Springdale)

 

The post 2022 Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars nominees appeared first on Arkansas Times.